Electronic-visa

Visa applicants are welcome!

Visa for Republic of Tajikistan for foreign nationals are given through the electronic information network.

Foreign nationals to obtain a visa of the Republic of Tajikistan form diplomatic representatives and Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan have to appeal through the information network www.visa.gov.tj.

At the same time, foreign nationals of those countries that Republic of Tajikistan facilitated them with the simplified visas method can obtain it through the network www.rvisa.tj without referring directly to the diplomatic representatives and consular department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Tajikistan electronic visas.

Visa Types

Depending on the purpose of entry and residence in the territory of the Republic Tajikistan visa types are divided as follows:

  • - Diplomat visa type " Д "; 
  • - Service visa type " X "; 
  • - Visa investment type " С "; 
  • - Visa Something type " K "; 
  • - Visa Mentally type " M "; 
  • - Visa Tourism type " T "; 
  • - Visa educational type " O1 " And " O2 "; 
  • - Visa Private type " X1 "And " X2 "; 
  • - Visa Free Economic Zone type " МОИ "; 
  • - Visa Carriage type " Н "; 
  • - Visa For permanent residence type " ИД "; 
  • - Visa Mass media type " Ж "; 
  • - Visa Religious Type " ТБ "; 
  • - Visa Humanitarian affairs type " Б "; 
  • - Visa transit type " TP "; 
  • - Visa Output type " хуру?? "; 

1. Visa type " Д "- Will be issued to The Heads of state, Heads of governments of foreign countries, members of the official delegation of foreign governments, diplomatic agencies of diplomatic representatives and consulate authorized persons of consular offices , employees of foreign policy departments, diplomatic and consulate foreign couriers ,employees of International Representatives,, whose diplomatic status is known by the Republic of Tajikistan, observers, who regarding to the international MOU are monitoring around the territory of the Republic of Tajikistan and the members of the families of those individuals who hold a diplomatic passport. In the case that foreign diplomat without a diplomatic passport, who is recognized as a diplomat from the Republic of Tajikistan , it is possible to issue him the diplomatic visa. In the case of foreign citizen with diplomatic passports but his diplomatic status is not recognized by the Republic of Tajikistan (in the case of personal travel), may depend on the type of visit other type of visa to be issued to him.

2. Visa type " X "- Members of official foreign delegations, technical - Mission and service staff of diplomatic representatives, staff of consular and staff services consular institutions of foreign countries, staff of International organizations in the Republic of Tajikistan, people who have diplomatic posts without diplomatic passport , the honorary consuls of the Republic of Tajikistan at the aboard, foreigners who are in the Republic of Tajikistan with the aim of providing services by the order of foreign Ministries or state agencies of foreign governments or with the invitation of the Ministers or agencies of the Republic of Tajikistan, depending on their passports as well as family members of these individuals are given.

3. Visa type "С "- Will be given to the Heads of companies and factories that actually invest in the economy of the Republic of Tajikistan , as well as their family members.

4. Visa type " K "- Given to foreign citizens and persons without citizenship and their family members who arrived in the Republic of Tajikistan with the following objectives :

  1. Participate in business discussions, meetings, symposiums, conferences, tenders, auctions, exhibitions, cultural and sporting events; 
  2. To enter into contracts with individuals and institutions of the Republic of Tajikistan, establishment of joint factories, studying the domestic market, installation, repair and maintenance of equipment, experience and providing advisory and audit services. 

5. Visa type " M "- will be issue for foreign citizens and persons without citizenship, who are or will come to the Republic of Tajikistan with the aim of engaging in business activities, as well as their family members .

6. Visa type " T. "- To foreigners or persons without citizenship, who travel to the Republic f Tajikistan will the aim of tourists.

7 Visa type " O1 "- To foreigners or persons without citizenship, who travel to the Republic of Tajikistan withe the following purposes :

  1. To study, entering into educational institutions that have the schedule of training programs in secondary education, vocational education, higher education, student exchange programs and training courses practical ; 
  2. To study at educational institutions as MS, PhD and members of their families. 

8 Visa type " O2 "- To foreign citizens and persons without citizenship for education, scientific research and taking part in language courses or specialized graduate courses . 

9 Visa type " ХС1 "- Can be given to foreign citizens and persons without citizenship , who travel to the Republic of Tajikistan to respect, recognition and visiting relatives and friends and for other personal purposes (participation in festivals, funerals and other ceremonies). 

10 Visa type " ХС 2 "- Only to be given to the former citizens of the Republic of Tajikistan, to family members and close relatives of citizens of the Republic of Tajikistan for temporary admission.

11. Visa type " МОИ "- Are given to foreign citizens and persons without citizenship, who work within the free zones of economic activity, entrepreneurship and doing business,.

12 Visa type " Н "- will be issue for foreign citizens and persons without citizenship - Drives of vehicles to transport international cargo and passenger are doing.

13. Visa type "ИД "- to foreign citizens and persons without citizenship, with the goal of permanent residence in the Republic of Tajikistan have urged, to get permanent residence permit.

14. Visa type " Ж "- To be given to reporters, cinematographers, journalists and other employees of foreign mass media vehicles, as well as family members of these individuals, if recognized by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan.

15. Visa type " ТБ "- to foreign citizens and persons without citizenship, who are officially registered in the Republic of Tajikistan as an employee of the religious organizations.

16. Visa type " Б "- Will be given to foreign citizens and persons without citizenship, who participate in bringing or accompanying humanitarian aid or other people who have to deliver humanitarian aid in the Republic of Tajikistan.

17. Visa type " TP "- to foreign citizens and persons without citizenship, who travel to the Republic of Tajikistan with the purpose of transit across the territory of the Republic of Tajikistan to the state of destination by aerial and ground vehicles, will be issue up to 72 hours . To foreigners and persons without citizenship, who transit by airports in the Republic of Tajikistan to a third country, won`t request visa, to the condition that he does not cross the state border by a state border crossing point. In cases of force majeure (earthquakes, floods and other situations in which flight of aerial vehicles become impossible for more than 24 hours ), foreigners, who transit to third countries, can stay in the hotels without a visa until balancing the situation. To foreign citizens and persons without citizenship, who travel by cars to the state of destination will be issued transit visa with the necessary deadline with the shortest route. The said period is calculated for 24 hours a day, 400 km vehicles. Transit visa is given on the condition that if the applicant has a visa-government, the territory of the Republic of Tajikistan by about travel or visa to travel to a third country not be necessary. Multiple-entry transit visa will be issued in the case if the visa applicant has the multi - visa of that state which he travel , or do not need a visa to travel to a third country.

18. Visa type " ХУСУС? "- Will be issue on behalf of the General Directorate of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan, as well as in cases of exceptional by representatives of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan within the territory of the Republic of Tajikistan, when foreigners or persons without citizenship don`t leave in the exit period by order of the relevant authorities about the undesirability of stay of foreign citizens or persons without citizenship or cut business agreement in the Republic of Tajikistan, as well as to foreign citizens or persons without citizenship who have permanent residence in the Republic of Tajikistan and use the Republic of Tajikistan for permanent residence in other countries . Exit visa is given a grace period of 7 days. If the foreign citizen or persons without citizenship couldn`t leave the territory of the Republic of Tajikistan in the mentioned period due to justifiable excuse, another exit visa for him to be given a grace period of up to 3 days. A person who have exit visa and without reasonable excuse doesn`t leave the territory of the Republic of Tajikistan in the specified period, his action is calculated as a violation of the laws of the Republic of Tajikistan accommodation, officially will be fired the territory of the Republic of Tajikistan . Foreigners and persons without citizenship who have permanent residence in the Republic of Tajikistan and travel from the Republic of Tajikistan to other countries, exit visa will be issued on the base of certification of passport and register Service of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan.

From the foreign citizens and persons without citizenship, who have non-stop fly by aerial vehicles over the air borders of the Republic of Tajikistan, will not request for a visa. Aircraft crew enter and leave by group on based of General Declaration in accordance with the regulations of IKAO .
Visas for family members of foreign citizens and persons without citizenship will be issued in the condition of staying together without the right to work except tourist or transit visa , if according to legal documents and international agreements that the Republic of Tajikistan has recognized them, otherwise be unforeseeable.

THE LIST OF FOREIGN COUNTRIES WHOSE NATIONALS ARE ENTITLED TO RECEIVE A TAJIK REPUBLIC IS EASY

1. Australia
2. Republic of Austria
3. Democratic People's Republic of Algeria
4. President of Arab Egypt (about visas " Д "And" X ")
5. Argentine Republic
6. The republic of Bulgaria
7. Duchess Luxemburg
8. Republic of Hungary
9. Vietnam Socialist Republic
10. Brunei - Darussalam
11. Israeli government
12. Republic of Greece
13. The Republic of China
14. Republic of Ireland
15. Islamic Republic of Iran
16. Republic of Iceland
17. The republic of Italy
18. Canada
19. Qatari government
20. Republic of Cyprus
21. Republic of Estonia
22. Japan
23. Kingdom of Bahrain
24. Belgian kingdom
25. The Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
26. Kingdom of Danish
27. Kingdom of Spain
28. Kingdom of Morocco
29. Kingdom of the Netherlands
30. Kingdom of Norway
31. Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
32. Kingdom of Sweden
33. Kuwaiti government
34. Republic of Latvia
35. Republic of Lithuania
36. Republic of Lebanon
37. Malaysia
38. Republic of Malta
39. United States of Mexico
40. New Zealand
41. United Arab Emirates
42. Monarchy Oman
43. Republic of Poland
44. Republic of Portugal
45. Republic of Korea
46. Republic of Indonesia
47. Republic of Croatia
48. Romania
49. Republic of Singapore
50. The republic of Slovak
51. Republic of Slovenia
52. United Kingdom Great Britain and Northern Ireland
53. United States of America
54. Thailand kingdom
55. Republic of Turkey
56. Tunisian Republic
57. Federal Republic of Brazil
58. Federal Republic of Germany
59. Philippine Republic
60. Finland Republic
61. Republic of France
62. Czech Republic
63. Confederation of Switzerland
64. Republic of South Africa
65. Islamic Republic of Pakistan (over visas "С "," МОИ " , " T.", "Н ")
66. Republic of India (the To Visas " C " , "М О И" , "Н ")
67. Republic of Yemen (relative To Visas " "Д , "Х" )
68. Turkmenistan
69. Republic of Bolivarian Venezuela
70. Republic of Uzbekistan (the To Visas " Д", "X", "C", "МОИ", "Н")
71. Principality of Andorra
72. Vatican
73. Principality of Liechtenstein
74. Princess Monaco
75. Republic of Cuba
76. Republic of Chile
77. Mongolia
78. Republic of Senegal (the ratio of visas " Д "," X ")

Description: 

Stateless persons and former citizens of the Republic of Tajikistan have the right issuing visa of the Republic of Tajikistan through a simple process.
Countries that are not mentioned in the list may be based on bilateral agreements or on the basis of mutual visa-free travel for citizens of both countries in order to launch a simplified visa.

With the aim of securing the rights and freedoms of others, collective arrangements, preservation of the principles of the constitution, state security, defense of the state, community morality, people's well-being and the territorial integrity of the Republic, as well as mutual principles, the Foreign Minister of the Republic of Tajikistan based on the consent of the

Government of the Republic of Tajikistan can pause temporarily the simplified procedure.

TARIFFS

Consular fees of the Embassy of the Republic of Tajikistan in Tehran 

For the citizens of the Islamic Republic of Iran

(In dollars)

Visa "entry - exit" Republic of Tajikistan

1. The deadline to 1 month 30

2. The deadline to 3 months 40

3. The deadline to 6 months 90

4. The deadline to 1 year 150

5. Through 10

Tourist visa fee is $ 25. 

Visa does not charge in the following cases:

- For people who are on the official government delegation and staff of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Islamic Republic of Iran;

- In situations where the presidential decree of Tajikistan and the decree of the Government of the Republic of Tajikistan are foreseen,

- For people who go to the Tajik Republic for humanitarian purposes;

Explanation:

- To provide consular services not included in the tariffs, the Consular fees are received according to tariffs Consular Fees of the Republic of Tajikistan Republic by decree, which have been approved No. 546 (Appendix 6) dated 2 November 2007.